ZINE LIBRARY 

ISSUE 11 July/August 2021

Including works from 

Beatriz Domínguez Alemán, Celine Lundqvist, Helen Davies, Kat Williams, Pete Marsh, Isobel Robson, Stefanie Herr, Isabella Rose Nelson, Qi Fang Colbert, Scarlett Hope-Gates, Lejla Petrovic, Katie Pope, Jessica Matilda, Nicholas Vaughan, Kevin McNulty, Elena T Smyrniotis, Terry Gregoraschuk, Fantod, Einat Shteckler, Mary W Edwards, Maxwell Mather, Tamara Lawrence, Paul Ward, Pracheta Banerjee, Alison Little, Teddy de Souza, Benji Appleby-Tyler, Siobhan Wall, Stevil, Tristan Bolton, Beth Barlow, Christian Goddard, Tom Aberneithie, Ana Miljkovac, Demeter Dykes, Jenny Timmer, Fred Fabre, Andrea Grottick, Charley Hellier and Samuel Nnorom.

Curated by

Polly Bates 

ISSUE 10 June 2021

Including works from 

Carolina Dutca & Valentin Sidorenko, Lucy Hopkinson, Amy Guilfoyle, Efrat Merin, Ayshe-Mira Yashin, Susan Plover, Jess Parry, Philip Kennett, Sorrel, Claire Cansick, Peter BB Davis, Shaista Chishty, Nicole Mullan, Ameana Alessandri, Agata Nowak, Muna Zuberi, Leah Sarah Coxon, Zac Greening, Ergo Bandits, Hannah Gibson Glass, Alessandra Breviario and Benna Gaean Maris.

Curated by

Polly Bates 

ISSUE 9 May 2021

Including works from 

Lily Dean, Alexandra Buxbaum, Pippa Ward, Frances Kay, David Dunnico, Jessica Taggart Rose, Fernanda Morales Tovar, Nick Lee, Ash Margaret, Ramona Galardi, Kevin Devonport, Lucy, Francesca Alaimo, Danielle Turner Hill, Lucy Grinter, Micaela Vivero, Cameron Lings, Casey Stewart, Sue Spence, Siobhan Wall, Helen Birnbaum Ceramics and Monika Lorincova.

Curated by

Polly Bates 

ISSUE 8 April 2021

Including works from 

Anthony Bennett, Ana Zdravković, Stef Will, Council Baby, Hope Mitchell-Graham, Eloise Dethier-Eaton, Georgie Boyle, Fazar Roma Agung Wibisono, Emily Wood , Jill Laudet, Daisy Dickens, Natalie Christensen, Alex Manea, Val Murray, Rebecca Sills, Caitlin Savage, Fion Gunn, Noah Wing, Nils Agdler, Pete Mountford, Catherine Eaton Skinner, Josh Y'Barbo, Gavin Mayhew, Jeff Corwin, Jana Charl, Amy V Bassin, Boo21 Custom Artwork, Kerry Rawlinson, Rozalie Sherwood, Alice Jankovic, Alina Kashitsyna, Chloe Smith, Husk Bennett, Mandeep Dillon, Ricardo Miguel Hernández, Sebastien Theraulaz & Sebastien Kohler, Chris Wilmott & Robert Fred and Briony Godivala.

Curated by

Polly Bates 

ISSUE 7 March 2021

Including works from 

Amy Felder, Sue Eves, Heather Tamplin, Alivia Goldhill, Daniel Gardiner, Sadie Downing, Hollie Parks, Pip Woolf, Shauna Frischkorn, Jessica Watson, Sean Worrall, Beverley Onyangunga, Sally Tyrie, Liz Clifford, Clare Nattress, Laura Mateescu, Rebekah Thurston, Verene Wolff, Alice Mason, Orsina Pasargiklian, Poppy Jones-Little, Laura Brown, Patrick Colhoun, Matilda Flood and Jonathan Marshall.

 

Plus an additional selection of creative responses from our February Daily Art and Poetry Challenge by Nicole Reid, Ruth Beech, Baysan Yüksel, Irene Andreou, Richard Lees, Barbara Schaefer, Emma, Gabriela, Martin Daws, ASH, Sabiha, Miranda Melbourne, Txilamate and Polly Bates.

Curated by

Polly Bates 

ISSUE 6 February 2021